Extra Events Calendar

February March 2019 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
NCAA Division III
Transylvania vs. Webster (DH)
12:00 PM
25
NCAA Division III
Transylvania vs. Webster
2:00 PM
26
27
28
1
NCAA Division III
Buena Vista vs. Webster (DH)
12:00 PM

NAIA Baseball
Columbia College vs. Lindenwood Belleville
6:00 PM
2
NCAA Division III
North Park vs. Webster
PPD

NCAA Division III
North Park vs. Benedictine
PPD

NCAA Division III
Buena Vista vs. Benedictine
PPD

NAIA Baseball
Columbia College vs. Lindenwood Belleville (DH)
12:00 PM
3
NCAA Division III
Buena Vista vs. North Park
PPD

NCAA Division III
Benedictine vs. Buena Vista
PPD

NCAA Division III
Benedictine vs. Webster
PPD
4
5
NCAA Division III
St. Charles CC vs. Webster JV
PPD
6
NCAA Division III
SWIC vs. Webster JV (DH)
PPD
7
NAIA Baseball
Hannibal Lagrange vs. Lindenwood Belleville
2:00 PM
8
JUCO Baseball
State Fair vs. STLCC (DH)
4:00 PM
9
NCAA Division II
Davenport vs. Hillsdale College (DH)
5:00 PM

High School Showcase
Collinsville High School Opening Showcase
PPD
10
NCAA Division II
Davenport vs. Hillsdale College (DH)
12:00 PM
11
12
NAIA Baseball
Culver Stockton vs. Lindenwood Belleville
3:00 PM
13
NAIA Baseball
Missouri Valley vs. Lindenwood Belleville
2:00 PM
14
Metro East Kickoff
Mt. Vernon vs. Oswego
1:00

Metro East Kickoff
Teutopolis vs. Althoff
4:00 PM

Metro East Kickoff
Edwardsville vs. Mt Carmel
7:00 PM
15
Metro East Kickoff
Benton vs. Naperville
11:00 AM

Metro East Kickoff
Triad vs. Benet
1:30 PM

Metro East Kickoff
Belleville West vs. OPRF
5:00 PM

Metro East Kickoff
Mt Carmel vs. JCA
7:30 PM
16
Metro East Kickoff
Marian vs. Moline
9:00 AM

Metro East Kickoff
Oswego vs. Lockport
11:30 AM

Metro East Kickoff
Brother Rice vs. Normal West
2:00 PM

Metro East Kickoff
Oak Forest vs. Kaneland
4:30 PM
17
18
19
20
NAIA Baseball
Lincoln College vs. Lindenwood
3:00 PM
21
NCAA Division III
Lindenwood Belleville JV vs. Webster JV (DH)
5:00 PM
22
NAIA Baseball
Harris Stowe vs. Lindenwood Belleville (DH)
1:00 PM
23
NAIA Baseball
Harris Stowe vs. Lindenwood Belleville
11:00 AM

NCAA Division III
Eureka vs. Webster
3:00 PM
24
NCAA Division III
Eureka vs. Webster (DH)
1:00 PM
25
Club Baseball
Greater Midwest Baseball (DH)
6:00 PM
26
High School Baseball
Roxana vs. Mater Dei (DH)
4:00 PM
27
High School Soccer
Triad vs. Granite City (DH)
5:00 PM
28
Club Baseball
Greater Midwest Baseball (DH)
6:00 PM
29
NAIA Baseball
Lyon vs. Lindenwood Belleville
3:00 PM

Club Baseball
Greater Midwest Baseball (DH)
6:30 PM
30
NAIA Baseball
Lyon vs. Lindenwood Belleville (DH)
12:00 PM
31
Club Softball
Triple Threat Softball Tournament
1
High School Baseball
Highland vs. Granite City (DH)
4:00 PM
2
NAIA Baseball
Bethel vs. Lindenwood Belleville
1:00 PM

Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 PM
3
NCAA Division III
Rhodes College vs. Webster (DH)
12:00 PM

Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 PM
4
NCAA Division III
Lindenwood Belleville JV vs. Webster JV (DH)
5:00 PM
5
High School Baseball
Columbia vs. Gibault (DH)
4:30 PM
6
High School Baseball
Okaw Valley vs. Greenfield (DH)
9:00 AM

Men's League
STL Patriots
3:00 PM

Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 PM