Extra Events Calendar

April 2018 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
High School Baseball
Highland vs. Granite City (DH)
4:00 P.M.
3
Men's League
MSBL
8:00 P.M.

NAIA Baseball
Hannibal Lagrange vs. Missouri Baptist (DH)
10:00 AM
4
NAIA Baseball
Harris Stowe vs. Lindenwood Belleville
11:00 AM

NCAA Division III
Wash U vs. Webster
7:00 P.M.
5
NCAA Division III
Webster JV vs. Lindenwood JV (DH)
5:00 P.M.
6
Cancelled/Weather
Columbia vs. Gibault (DH)
4:30 P.M.
7
High School Baseball
Okaw Valley vs. Greenfield (DH)
9:00 A.M.

Cancelled/Weather
MSBL (TH)
3:30 P.M.
8
Swap Meet
Okaw Valley Chevy Swap Meet
5:00 A.M.

Cancelled/Weather
MSBL (DH)
6:30 P.M.

Cancelled/Weather
STLBFL
3:00 P.M.
9
High School Baseball
Alton vs. Carlyle (DH)
4:00 P.M.
10
NCAA Division III
St. Charles CC vs. Webster JV (DH)
5:00 P.M.
11
NAIA Baseball
Culver Stockton vs. Lindenwood Belleville
6:00 P.M.
12
High School Baseball
Greenville vs. South Central (DH)
4:30 P.M.
13
High School Baseball
Morrisonville vs. Mulberry Grove (DH)
4:30 P.M.
14
High School Baseball
Fairfield vs. Redbud (DH)
11:00 A.M.

Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 P.M.
15
Men's League
MSBL (5H)
9:00 A.M.
16
High School Baseball
Valmeyer vs. St. Louis Patriots (DH)
4:00 P.M.
17
Tryout
Gateway Grizzlies Spring Tryout
8:00 A.M.

NCAA Division III
Principia vs. Webster (DH)
5:00 P.M.
18
High School Baseball
Festus vs. Seckman (DH)
4:00 P.M.
19
Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 P.M.
20
NAIA Baseball
Columbia College vs. Lindenwood Belleville (DH)
3:00 P.M.
21
NAIA Baseball
Columbia College vs. Lindenwood Belleville
12:00 P.M.

NCAA Division III
MacMurray vs. Webster (DH)
4:00 P.M.
22
Dance Competition
MCDA
23
Men's League
STLBFL
7:15 PM
24
Men's League
MSBL (DH)
6:30 P.M.
25
High School Baseball
Columbia vs. Gibault (DH)
4:30 P.M.
26
High School Baseball
Southwestern vs. Metro East Lutheran (DH)
4:30 P.M.
27
NAIA Baseball
Hannibal Lagrange vs. Lindenwood Belleville
3:00 P.M.

Men's League
STLBFL
7:15 PM
28
NAIA Baseball
Hannibal Lagrange vs. Lindenwood Belleville (DH)
12:00 P.M.

Little League Baseball
Avalanche Night (DH)
6:00 P.M.
29
Little League Baseball
Avalanche Day
30
High School Baseball
Roxana vs. Breese Mater Dei (DH)
4:00 P.M.
1
Men's League
STLBFL
7:15 PM
2
High School Baseball
Dupo vs. Gillespie (DH)
4:00 P.M.
3
High School Baseball
Herculaneum vs. Grandview
4:30 P.M.

Frontier League
Southern vs. Gateway Grizzlies
11:35 AM
4
High School Baseball
Mt. Vernon vs. Waterloo (DH)
4:00 P.M.
5
NCAA Division III
Spalding vs. Webster (DH)
12:00 P.M.

Frontier League
River City vs. Gateway Grizzlies
7:05 PM